Organizing Committees

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF ONLINE CONFERENCE 2020

MEMBERS OF ORGANIZING COMMITTEE (ESDA)

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Rana, President, Environment and Social Development Association (ESDA), DELHI
Mr. Umesh Chandra, Vice President, Environment and Social Development Association (ESDA), DELHI
Dr. Rajiv Adhana, Senior ENT Surgeon, Adhana ENT Hospital, Delhi
Mr. Jagat Singh,Lecturer (English), SBBM, SV, Shankaracharya Marg, Delhi
Dr. Sachin Chaudhary, Executive President, ESDA (Uttarakhand Chapter)
Mr. Kamal Singh,Research Scholar, Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute, University of Delhi

Mr. Anil K. Mavi, Research Scholar, Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute, University of Delhi
Mr. Balkishan Safipur, Vice President, ESDA (U.P. Chapter), Greater Noida, U.P.
Mr. Dharmendra Nagar, Vice President, ESDA (Delhi Chapter)
Mr. Raveed Ahmed,Vice President, ESDA (U.P. Chapter), Ghaziabad, U.P.
Mrs. Sarita Verma, Coordinator, Women Cell & Beti Bacho Andolan, ESDA, Delhi
Ms. Kalpana, TGT (Math) Kaushalya World School, Dadri, Gautam Budh Nagar, U.P.
Dr. Stuti Verma, Secretary, ESDA (U.P. Chapter)
Ms. Riya Chaudhary, Secretary, ESDA (U.P. Chapter), Greater Noida, U.P.
Dr. Rajkumar, Lecturer (Sociology) GBSSS No. 2, Roop Nagar, Delhi
Dr. Shilpi Nagar, Secretary, ESDA (Delhi Chapter)
Mr. Satyarth Shandilya, Presales Manager, Reliable IT Solutions, Delhi
Mr. Bhupendra Nagar,Ass. Teacher, PS Sadopur, Dadri, G.B. Nagar & Ph.D. Scholar, CCSU, Meerut
Ms. Deeksha Rana,Amity University Noida, U.P.

Members of Organizing Committee (AUH, GDGU & RMLAU)

Prof. PCS Devara, Director ACOAST Amity University Gurugram
Dr. Sanjeev Agrawal, Director of Amity Centre for Air Pollution Control, Amity University, Gurugram
Dr. Summit Sharma, Head, Air pollution, TERI, New Delhi
Dr. Anindita Roy Choudhary, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Sunita Negi, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Sonika Sethi, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Priyanka Sharma, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Soumita Talukdar, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Raunak Dhanker, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Shashank Shivaji Kamble, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Renu Singh, School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Ms. Pawanjeet Kaur,School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Ms. Prerna Sharma, , School of Basic and Applied Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Jaswinder Kaur, School of Agricultural Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Jyoti Ahlawat,School of Agricultural Sciences, GD Goenka University
Dr. Abul K. Azad, School of Agricultural Sciences, GD Goenka University

MEMBERS OF ORGANIZING COMMITTEE (BRAC, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI)

Dr. S. S. Chawla
(Convener)
Dr. Monica Ahlawat
(Co-Convener)
Dr. Jitendra Saroha
(Coordinator)
Dr. Jitendra K Nagar
(Organizing Secretary)
Ms. Sonam Dutta
(Co-Organizing Secretary)
Dr. Rajbala Gautam
(Co-Coordinator)
Mr. Anil Kumar
(Co-Coordinator)
Dr. Kumar Manish
(Co-Coordinator)
Dr. D.K. Pandeya Dr. Sarla Bhardwaj Dr. R. N. Dubey Dr. Nalin Kumar
Dr. Sujit Kumar Dr. Diljeet Kaur Dr. Bishnu Mohan Das Dr. Ravindra Singh
Dr. Arvind Kr Yadav Dr. Sanjay Sharma Dr. Purshottom Mr. Mahesh Singh
Dr. Ritu Agarwal Dr. Kumar Satyam Dr. C. M. Meena Dr. Aiman Fatima
Dr. Vinod Kumar Dr. Sunita Sharma Dr. Ritu Sharma Dr. Krantideep Verma
Dr. Upendra Kumar Dr. Trishna Sarkar Dr. Tara Shankar Dr. Ritu
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Dr. Narendra Kumar Dr. Praveen Gautam