Result of National E-Competitions

National Essay Writing e-Competition
5-6 June 2020     |      Organized by ESDA Delhi &

CSIR-NEERI, BRAC, Delhi University, Amity Univ Haryana, GDGU Gurugram, RMLAU

Winners/Awardees


First Prize      

Satyam Rastogi

School: Greater Noida World School, Greater Noida, Gautambudh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

Address: Omaxe Palm Greens, Sector MU, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Second Prize

Harish Bala

School: PARIVALLAL MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, SINGAMPUNERI, TAMIL NADU

Address: SINGAMPUNERI, TAMIL NADU

Third Prize  (2)

Bipasha

School: Gyanjyoti Public School, Brondi, Greater Noida, Gautambudh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

Address: Greater Noida, Gautambudh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

JOYCE RUTHBELL

School: CHRISTWOOD SCHOOL, PONMAR, CHENNAI

Address: MAXWORTH NAGAR, PALLIKARANAI, CHENNAI

Consolation Prize  (4)

VRINDA VAASHINI MURUGESH

School: CHRISTWOOD SCHOOL, CHENNAI

Address: MEDAVAKKAM, CHENNAI

Yash Vardhan Bhatt

School: A.N.D Public school, haripur Kalan. Dehradun Uttarakhand

Address: Haripur Kalan, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Pradnya Chopra

School: Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School, Amritsar, Punjab

Address: Guru Nanak Dev University Campus, Amritsar, Punjab

Aashi Alagh

School: DPS, Indrapuram, Ghazizbad, U.P.

Address: Madhu Vihar, Ghazizbad, U.P.

First Prize

AYUSH GAUR

School: MODERN ERA PUBLIC SCHOOL, BIJONORE, U.P.

Address: BIJONORE, U.P.

Second Prize   (2)

S M SURIYA

School: S.F.S.School, Diking, Pasighat, East Siang District, Arunachal Pradesh

Address: East Siang District Arunachal Pradesh

ARUNDHUTI CHAKRABORTY

School: BIDHANNAGAR GOVT. SPONSORED GIRL’S HIGH SCHOOL, BIDHANNAGAR, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL

Address: BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Third Prize    (3)

SUKRITI RAWAT

School: MODERN SCHOOL, RISHIKESH, UTTARAKHAND

Address: RISHIKESH, UTTARAKHAND

Eesha Pareek

School: Central Academy, CHB, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Address: Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Ritam Mandal

School: K.E Carmel group of School, Sarisha, South 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Address: South 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Consolation Prize         (6)

Rajshree Tung

School: Param Gyan Niketan, Maranpur, Gaya, Bihar

Address: Gaya, Bihar

Arnav Nagar

School: DLF Public School, Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad, U.P.

Address: Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Yash Aggarwal

School: Guru Harkrishan Public School, Loni Road, Shahdara, Delhi

Address: Maujpur, Delhi

Shakshi

School: Frobel Public School, Barola, Noida, GB Nagar, U. P.

Address: Noida, GB Nagar, U. P.

Keha Chopra

School: Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School, Amritsar, Punjab

Address: Amritsar, Punjab

SHREYA MISKIN

School: St Annes Convent High School

Address: MAHAVEER ROAD BAGALKOT

First Prize      

Omkar Raut

Institution: ITM Group of institution

Address:

Second Prize  (2)

Pallavi Gaur

Institution: Shri Guru Ram Rai University, Bijnor, U.P.

Address: Bijnor, U.P.

BHARTI

Institution: GD GOENKA UNIVERSITY, SOHNA ROAD, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Address: GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Third Prize    (3)

Nandini Dubey

Institution: Jaipur National University, jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Address: Jaipur, Rajasthan

Sameer Khan

Institution: DR BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

Address: Sonipat, Haryana

Shubham

Institution: Dyal Singh College, Karnal, Haryana

Address: Karnal, Haryana

Consolation Prize       (4)

Srijani Dey

Institution: Lady Brabourne College, Kolkata, West Bengal

Address: Howrah, West Bengal

Pratiksha Sharma

Institution: HNIT, Daanta, Ajmer, Rajasthan

Address: Ajmer, Rajasthan

MUSKAN SINGH

Institution: VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES, IP UNIVERSITY, DELHI

Address: SECTOR 108, NOIDA, U.P.

Annanya Mondal

Institution: Lady Brabourne College, Kolkata

Address: Kolkata, West Bengal

First Prize      

Garima Modi

Institution: Onkarmal Somani College Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Address: Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Second Prize     

RINI JOSHI

Institution:  ICAR-DCFR Bhimtal, Uttarakhand

Address: NEW SERA COLONY PITHORAGARH

Third Prize   

ANTARA SARKAR

Institution: Department of Chemistry, IIT Delhi, Delhi

Address:

Consolation Prize       (5)

Gurlal Singh

Institution: Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana, Punjab

Address: Ludhiana, Punjab

Prerna Sharma

Institution: Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi

Address: Paschim Vihar, New Delhi

Kawita Bhatt

Institution: Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology, Uttarakhand

Address: Almora, Uttarakhand

Shuchita Singh

Institution: Lachoo Memorial College of Science and Technology, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Address: Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Subhash Kumar

Institution: CSIR-IHBT, Palampur, Himachal Pradesh

Address: Palampur, Himachal Pradesh

Note:

If you have any query regarding result of Essay writing competition, please contact to:

Dr. Priyanka K Panchal

Coordinator – Essay Writing Competition

National Online Conference

Mob: 8368308486

Email: priyanka.iamr@gmail.com

 

 

Note:
All the participants will be received their participation certificates and Award winner certificates by email within one week.
The awardees will be also received a hard copy of the certificate with a Gold medal. But it may time and it will be issued after the normal situation.

National Poster (Handmade) Drawing E-Competition

5-6 June 2020     |      Organized by ESDA Delhi &

CSIR-NEERI, BRAC, Delhi University, Amity Univ Haryana, GDGU Gurugram, RMLAU

Winners / Awardees

First Prize
(2)

Riddhima Singh

School: DLF Public School, Ghaziabad

Address: Rajnagar Extension, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

GADEPALLI JAYA HARSHINI

School: GYAN BHARATI SCHOOL, SAKET, NEW DELHI

Address: MAIDANGARHI, NEW DELHI

Second Prize      

KAPIL BHARDWA

School: DELHI WORLD PUBLIC SCHOOL – ARAVALI, GURUGRAM

Address: BADSHAHPUR, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Third Prize  (2)

SRISHTISH ROY

School: LORETO CONVENT, ASANSOL, WEST BENGAL

Address: ISMILE, ASANSOL, WEST BENGAL

Avas Chandra Nag

School: Delhi Public School, Vidyut Nagar, Dadri, GB Nagar, U.P.

Address: NTPC, Vidyut Nagar, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

Consolation Prize  (4)

Riya Khatana

School: Holy Child Public School, Faridabad, Haryana

Address: Faridabad, Haryana

Medini Mahesh Padoshi

School: D. A. V. Public School, Thane west, Maharashtra

Address: Thane west, Maharashtra

Ayush Nagar

School: D. A. V. Public School, Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad, U.P.

Address: Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad, U.P.

SANSKRITI BASAK

School: SWAMI VIVEKANAND HIGH SCHOO, MUMBAI

Address: CHEMBUR, MUMBAI

First Prize      

SATVIKA SHRIYADARSHINI

School: SUMMER FIELDS SCHOOL, KAILASH COLONY, NEW DELHI

Address: VAYUSENABAD, MB ROAD, NEW DELHI

Second Prize   (2)

Hrishity Mohanty

School: D. A. V. Public School, Gurugram, Haryana

Address: ARDEE CITY, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Devyani

School: Greater Noida World School, Greater Noida, U.P.

Address: Greater Noida, G.B. Nagar, U.P.

Third Prize    (2)

Shubham

School: Sant Nikka Singh Public School , Zarifa Farm , Karnal, Haryana

Address: Gandhi Nagar, Karnal, Haryana

OM BHALAVE

School: Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Waraseoni, Dist-Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh

Address: Sikandra, Post-Koste, Th-Waraseoni, Dist-Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh

Consolation Prize   (4)

KHUMUKCHAM VICTORIA

School: MARIA MONTESSORI SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOIRENGEI, MANIPUR

Address: IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Eesha Pareek

School: Central Academy, CHB, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Address: Kheme Ka Kya, Pal Road, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Utkarsh Sharma

School: Ryan International School, Mayur Vihar Phase 3, Delhi

Address: Vasundhara Enclave, Delhi

S R SIVADHARINI

School: PARIVALLAL MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, SINGAMPUNERI, TAMILNADU

Address: SINGAMPUNERI, TAMILNADU

First Prize      

BABITA PAL

Institution: NATIONAL PG COLLEGE LUCKNOW, U.P.

Address: LUCKNOW, U.P.

Second Prize  (2)

VIPIN PRAKASH PAL

Institution: INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY LUCKNOW, U.P.

Address: LUCKNOW, U.P.

Purva Aditi

Institution: St. Aloysius College Jabalpur, Rajasthan

Address: Sanjeevni Nagar, Garha, Jabalpur, Rajasthan

Third Prize    (3)

Vaishali Goel

Institution: Vardhman College, Bijnor, U.P.

Address: Ganga Nagar, Civil Line, Bijnor, U.P.

Chaitanya Singhal

Institution: Dr Bhim rao ambedkar colleg, Delhi University

Address: Jhilmil colony, Delhi

Manika kansal

Institution: NREC College, Khurja, Bulandshahr, U.P.

Address: JEWAR, Gautam Budh Nagar, U.P.

Consolation Prize       (4)

CHITRITA GHOSH

Institution: SWAMI VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF MODERN SCIENCE, KOLKATA

Address: Rabindranagar, Behala, Kolkata

Srijani Dey

Institution: Lady Brabourne College, Kolkata

Address: Sarat Chatterjee road, Howrah, West Bengal

Ankita Ghosh

Institution: Lady Brabourne College, Kolkata

Address: Santoshpur Avenue,Near trikon Park, Kolkata,

Subhechha Adhikary

Institution: Acharya Prafulla Chandra College, WBSU

Address: Charakdanga Natunpukur Road, Barasat, Kolkata


First Prize      

Shilpa Rani

Institution: Dr Yashwant Singh Parmar University of horticulture and Forestry, Nauni, Solan (HP)

Address: Bamson Tauni Devi, Distt- Hamirpur Himachal Pradesh

Second Prize     

RUMTI DAS

Institution: DIAMOND HARBOUR WOMEN’S UNIVERSITY, WB

Address: CHOPRA, DIST- UTTAR DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL

Third Prize   

SNIGDHA

Institution: SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY (KING EDWARD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL RESEARCH CENTER), PUNE

Address: GURUNANAK NAGAR, SHANKAR SETH ROAD, PUNE, MAHARSHTRA


First Prize      

Dr Jeevan Ranjan Dash

Institution: Dept. of Pharmacology and Toxicology, CVSc and AH, OUAT, BBSR

Address: Dumduma Housing board Colony, Bhubaneswar

Second Prize     

Ms. Medha

Institution: SHUATS, Allahahabad, U.P.

Address: B.V Collage, Patna, Bihar

Third Prize   

B B T SUNDARI

Institution: MPPS MAIN MUPPALA MUPPALA MAIN EPURU MANDAL GUNTUR, A.P.

Address: Narasaraopet Guntur district Andhra Pradesh

Note:

If you have any query regarding result of Poster drawing competition, please contact to:

Dr. Parveen Kumar

Coordinator – Poster (Handmade) Drawing Competition –

National Online Conference

Mob: 9958667162

Email: parveen.esda@gmail.com

 

 

Note:
All the participants will be received their participation certificates and Award winner certificates by email within one week.
The awardees will be also received a hard copy of the certificate with a Gold medal. But it may time and it will be issued after the normal situation.

National Slogan Writing E-Competition

5-6 June 2020     |      Organized by ESDA Delhi &
CSIR-NEERI, BRAC, Delhi University, Amity Univ Haryana, GDGU Gurugram, RMLAU

Winners/Awardees

First Prize      

Karan

School: PGDAV Sr Sec School

Address: KHAMPUR PATEL NAGAR NEW DELHI

Second Prize      

HARISH BALA

School: PARIVALLAL MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Address- SINGAMPUNERI, TAMIL NADU

Third Prize (2)

Riya  Khatana

School: Holy Child Public School, Faridabad, Haryana

Address: Sector 77, Faridabad, Haryana

Bhavik Kaushik

School: CCA SCHOOL GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Address: SECTOR – 9A, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Consolation Prize (4)

Pranavi Prabhuraj Hiremath

School: Kittur Rani Cennamma Residential Sainik School, Kittur

Address- Sanmati Nagar, Kelgeri road, Dharwad

Medini Mahesh Padoshi

School: D. A. V. Public School, Thane west, Maharashtra

Address: Patlipada Off G B Road, Thane west Maharashtra

ISHITA DATTA

School: DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL THANE

Address: KALPATARU HILLS, TIKUJI-NI-WADI, THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Pari Khatana

School: Sanskar Bharti Public School, Sohna, Haryana

Address: Sector 77 Faridabad

First Prize      

Kaushtubh Tyagi

School: Rosary Sr. Sec. Schoool Delhi

Address: The Mall Apt., Mall Road, Delhi

Second Prize     

Sarthak Jain

School: Little kingdom Senior Secondary School

Third Prize   

Dhruv Verma

School: Adarsh Academy, Dhamnod, Dhar, Madhya Pradesh

Address: Rehabilitation ,Dharampuri, Dhar, Madhya Pradesh

First Prize      

ABHINAV PRAKASH

Institution: ICAR- CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES, BIHAR

Address: Chikni Ghat Road, Agarwa, Motihari, Bihar

Second Prize     

Pratibha

Institution:  Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi vishwa vidhalaya, Jabalpur, Rajasthan

Third Prize   

Rajinder

Institution: School of Open Learning, University of Delhi

Address: Shadi Khampur New Delhi

Consolation Prize   (4)

Debjit Paul

Institution:IIT BHUBANESWAR, Argul, Khordha, Orissa

Address: SOUTH ROYNAGAR, BANSDRONI, BANDE ALI PALLY, Kolkata

Shubham Khurana

Institution: Dr. B. R. Ambedkar College, University of Delhi

Address: Janakpuri, New Delhi

Saloni Singh

Institution: Lachoo Memorial college of science and Technology

Address: Rameshwar Nagar Basni, Jodhpur Rajasthan

Arbaj Khan

Institution: GD GOENKA UNIVERSITY, Gurugram Haryana

Address:  Dhiranki, Palwal, Haryana

First Prize      

Ms. Angelina Shilpa Samuel

Institution: SHUATS, Allahabad

Address: VIJAY NAGAR, KANPUR, U.P.

Second Prize     

Ms. Shilpa Rani

Institution: Dr. Yashwant Singh Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry, Nauni, Solan (HP)

Add- Shanmari Lumshyiap, Golflink Shillong

Third Prize   

Dr. Savita Bisht

Institution: HNB Garahwal University BGR campus, Uttarakhand

Add- Shivpur, KOTDWARA, Pauri, Uttarakhand

Consolation Prize  (4)

SOUMI BANERJEE

Institution: RAMMOHAN COLLEGE UNDER UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

Address: UTTARPARA, HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Mr. Subhash Kumar

Institution: CSIR-IHBT, PALAMPUR, HP

Address: Palampur, Kangra, Himachal Pradesh

Ms. Prerna Sharma

Institution: Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi

Address: Paschim Vihar, New Delhi

Ms. Pratyansha Singh

Institution: Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi

Address: Dwarka, Delhi

First Prize      

Dr. Geetanjali sageena

Institution: Keshav, Mahavidhyalaya, Delhi University

Second Prize     

Dr. A S Zarena

Institution: TERESIAN COLLEGE, KARNATAKA

Address: TERESIAN COLLEGE, MYSORE, KARNATAKA

Third Prize   

Ms. Vibhuti

Institution: Department of Botany, DSB, Campus, Kumaun University, Nainital

Address: Banjarwala, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Consolation Prize (4)

Mr. Vyomkesh Sharma

Institution:  REC LIMITED (A NAVRATRA CPSE UNDER MINISTRY OF POWER)

Address: DDA FLATS MUNIRKA NEW DELHI
MRIDULA N
Institution: Kerala Agricultural University

Address: SNEHAM, THRISSUR, KERALA
ABHISHEK SAINI
Institution: GURU JAMBHESHWAR UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, HISSAR- HARYANA,

Address:  HISSAR, HARYANA

Ms. Jagriti Uikey

Institution: Government College, Junnardeo, Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh

Address:  Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh

Note:

If you have any query regarding result of Slogan Writing competition, please contact to:

Dr. Mehjabeen Afaque

Coordinator – Slogan Writing Competition –
National Online Conference

Mob: 7217789690

Email: afaque.mehjabeen@gmail.com

 

 

Note:
All the participants will be received their participation certificates and Award winner certificates by email within one week.
The awardees will be also received a hard copy of the certificate with a Gold medal. But it may time and it will be issued after the normal situation.

 

National Innovative Idea and Research Proposal Competition

5-6 June 2020     |      Organized by ESDA Delhi &

CSIR-NEERI, BRAC, Delhi University, Amity Univ Haryana, GDGU Gurugram, RMLAU

 

Winners/Awardees





First Prize      

S. M. Suriya 
School:  S.F.S.SCHOOL, DIKING, PASIGHAT

Second Prize

Shaik Arif

School: GREATER NOIDA WORLD SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA, U.P.

Address: GREATER NOIDA, U.P.

Third Prize   

Ashwin Suresh                                

School: Kikani Vidhya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Coimbatore

Address: Rathinapuri, Coimbatore

Consolation Prize  (3)

Devashish Dewanand Kamble   

School: Epathshala, Vhirgoan, Nagpur

Address: Chakrapani Nagar, near shri krushna mandir, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Dushyant Singh Bisht

School: Himalaya Public School Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand

Address: Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand

Ritam Mandal

School: K.E Carmel group of school,Sarisha,South 24 parganas, West Bengal

Address: 24 parganas, West Bengal

First Prize

Muchakala Praveen

Institution: GD Goenka University, Gurgaon, Haryana.

Address: Nadendlavari Kandriga, Sullurpeta, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Second Prize

Muskan Singh

Institution: Vivekananda Institute Of Professional Studies, IP University, Delhi

Address: D-327 Sector 108, Noida

Third Prize   

Debalina Mukherjee

Institution: Acharya Prafulla Chandra College, New Barrackpore, Kolkata-

Address: Barasat Aswinipally School Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Consolation Prize  (4)

 

Aditya Srivastava

Institution: Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology for Handicapped, Kanpur, U.P.

Address:eth Ram Jas Lane, Narhi, Lucknow

Khushboo Gauttam

Institution: Department Of Psychology, Panjab University

Address: Saubhagaya appartment sector 9 Rohini Delhi

Sahil Sharma

Institution: G. D. Goenka University, Gurugram, Haryana

Address:   Model Town,  Sector 11, Gurugram

Pousukhi Bagchi

Institution: Lady Brabourne College, Kolkata, West Bengal

Address: Vidyasagar Road, Nabagram, Hooghly, West Bengal



First Prize      

Pawan Singh Rana

Institution: HNB Garhwal University, Uttarakhand

Address: Srinagar, Garhwal, Uttarakhand

Second Prize

Atul Sharma

Institution: Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Agra, U.P.

Address: Indra Colony Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir

Shashank Kumar Srivastava

Institution/Address: ACSIR CSIR-Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute Address: Saket Nagar 9B, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Third Prize   

Navneet Swami

Institution: HNB Garhwal University, Uttarakhand

Address: Srinagar, Garhwal, Uttarakhand

Consolation Prize (4)

Shilpa Rani

Institution: Dr. Yashwant Singh Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry, Nauni, Solan (HP)

Address: Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh

Thatchinamoorthy

Institution: Faculty of Agriculture, Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu

Address: Annamalai Nagar Post Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu

 

Renu

Institution: Northcap University Gurugram, Haryana

Address: Village hayatpur post office garhi harsaru, Gurugram, Haryana

Surendra Makwana

Institution: Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Address: Kaga Colony, Mahamandir, Jodhpur, Rajasthan



First Prize

Mr. Gannaram Prabhakar

Institution: ZPHS DUPALLE, Telangana

Address: Mandal Navipet Nizamabad, Telangana

Second Prize     

Mr. Sudesh Kumar

Institution: Department of Zoology and Environmental Science HNBGU BGR Campus Pauri Garhwal

Address: Type IV Teacher colony BGR campus Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand

Ms. Kavita Khatana

Institution: Galgotias University, Greater Noida, Gautam Budha Nagar, U.P.

Address: Galgotias university

Third Prize   

Mr. Abhishek Saini

Institution: Guru Jambheshwar University Of Science And Technology, Hissar, Haryana

Address: Hissar, Haryana

Consolation Prize  (4)    

 

Dr Susmita Singh

Institution: Amity University, Kolkata

Address: Sunvigriha, Rajkumar Bose Lane, Kolkata

Dr. R. B.  Golekar

Institution: Khare – Dhere – Bhosale College, Guhagar District Ratnagiri , Mumbai

Address: Ratnagiri, Maharashtra

Sanmati Bedage

Institution: Rajarambapu Institute of Technology Islampur, Maharashtra

Address: Nirmiti Apartment, Miraj, Maharashtra

Dr R Stylemon Pillai

Institution: Atomic Energy Central School, Mumbai

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra

Note:

If you have any query regarding result of Innovative Idea/Research Proposal competition, please contact to:

Dr. Koshal Kumar

Coordinator – Innovative Idea and research proposal Competition

National Online Conference


Mob: 9682359704

Email: Koshal.esda@gmail.com

 

 

Note:
All the participants will be received their participation certificates and Award winner certificates by email within one week.
The awardees will be also received a hard copy of the certificate with a Gold medal. But it may time and it will be issued after the normal situation.